scheduled 2018 PRESENTERS:



Theatre doors open at 11:30 a.m. Pre-Show Announcements at 12 noon

12:15 p.m. Apache Railway byTom Messer and Wayne Monger

1:15 P.M.  A Mountain Railroad-BNSF's Scenic Sub byJoel Hawthorn

2:00 p.m.  Southbay Vignettes or I Love the Eighties byKen Rattenne

2:35 p.m.  Country Roads  by Charlies Dischinger

3:05 p.m.  Northwest State of Mind by Keith Ardinger

3:40 p.m.  Colorado's Black and Gold by Tim Tonge

SHORT:   4:10 p.m.  I'm Just Going To Go Home Now by Steven Brown

4:15 p.m.   Three Favorites

4:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.  DINNER BREAK

6:30 p.m.  Photo contest awards and Hall of Fame award

6:55 p.m.  Oregon Lumbering Ghosts by Dave Stanley

7:30 p.m.  Aerial Videography in the West by Dan Scheidell

7:50 p.m.  Two Weeks in "64 by Gordon Glattenberg

​8:20 p.m.  Across the Great Basin by Dick Dorn

8:55 p.m.  Second 10 years by Ray Lewis

9:26 p.m.  Remembering Milwaukee Roads Coast Division

                 Scenes from a Dying Transcontinental  by Blair Kooistra 

   

This is the most recent lineup version going to program print.

Subject to change at the last minute without prior notice . @ Winterail Productions 





Corvallis High School - Student Center, 1400 NW Buchanan Ave.

For 2018, we will be selling commemorative Winterail 40th anniversary hoodies.

50%cotton-50% polyester. The Winterail logo in the front is orange.

S-XL $30.00. 2XL $45.00 . Delivered the day of the show

Click on the PDF ordering form below.

Winterail

The West's original railroad photography exposition and rail collectibles sale.

RAILFAN  &  RAILROAD

2018 CORVALLIS PIZZA PARTY & SLIDE SHOW.

FRIDAY, MARCH 16, 2018 at the CORVALLIS HIGH SCHOOL THEATRE.  PIZZA IS SERVED AT 5:00PM.  SLIDE  SHOWS START AT 6:00PM

TICKETS $10.00  CASH ONLY AT THE DOOR


Tickets are now available to purchase online via Eventbrite; visit our tickets page. A PDF ticket request page is also available.

Vendors' show packets are available --  download here

Our 40th anniversary show is March 17, 2018!

9:00 am to 10:00 pm  13 hours of railroad entertainment

                              REAR                                                                         FRONT

Congratulations railfans, we have half sold out. TICKET COUNTER: As of February 22 we have sold over 304 tickets. Thank you.

in Corvallis Oregon.